1972年度ドラフト会議


読売ジャイアンツ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 中井康之 投手 西京商業高 入団
2位 西村高司 投手 伊香高 入団
3位 山本和雄 内野手 熊谷組 入団
4位 原田俊治 外野手 三菱自動車川崎 入団
5位 福島知春 捕手 新日本製鐵光 入団
6位 恒村勝美 投手 球磨工業高 入団
7位 小川邦和 投手 日本鋼管 入団
8位 樋江井忠臣 投手 三協精機 拒否
9位 斎藤啓治 投手 焼津水産高 拒否・日本楽器入社
10位 山本昌樹 投手 松下電器 拒否

ヤクルトアトムズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 永尾泰憲 内野手 いすゞ自動車 入団
2位 小田義人 内野手 大昭和製紙 入団
3位 上水流洋 投手 住友金属 入団
4位 山口高志 投手 関西大学 拒否・松下電器入社
5位 鈴木康二郎 投手 日本鉱業日立 入団
6位 水江正臣 投手 津久見高 入団

大洋ホエールズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 長崎慶一 外野手 法政大学 入団
2位 杉山知隆 投手 東芝 入団
3位 田代富雄 内野手 藤沢商業高 入団
4位 益山性旭 投手 大阪・福島商業高 拒否・帝京大学進学
5位 矢野俊一 内野手 三菱重工長崎 入団
6位 佐藤龍一郎 外野手 東京農業大学 電電東京入社・翌年シーズン後に入団
7位 清水透 内野手 河合楽器 入団

中日ドラゴンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 鈴木孝政 投手 成東高 入団
2位 片貝義明 捕手 日本石油 翌年シーズン後に入団
3位 谷木恭平 外野手 元新日本製鐵室蘭 入団
4位 田野倉利男 内野手 早稲田実業高 入団
5位 伊藤弘利 投手 大同工業高 拒否・三協精機入社
6位 豊島寛 捕手 京都商業高 入団
7位 辻哲也 外野手 日本楽器 入団

阪神タイガース

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 五月女豊 投手 日本石油 入団
2位 森山正義 外野手 明治学院大学 入団
3位 松永美隆 投手 宇部商業高 入団
4位 東沢弘 投手 興國高 拒否・法政大学進学
5位 新谷守 外野手 天理高 拒否・天理大学進学

広島東洋カープ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 池谷公二郎 投手 日本楽器 翌年シーズン後に入団
2位 松林茂 投手 大昭和製紙北海道 入団
3位 萩野友康 投手 慶應義塾大学 拒否・新日本製鐵八幡入社
4位 長島吉邦 投手 新日本製鐵名古屋 入団
5位 小俣進 投手 大昭和製紙 入団
6位 青木康彰 外野手 成東高 拒否・専修大学進学
7位 竹桝和也 投手 広陵高 拒否・亜細亜大学進学
8位 木本茂美 捕手 山口・桜ケ丘高 入団
9位 木山英求 外野手 呉港高 入団

東映フライヤーズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 新美敏 投手 日本楽器 入団
2位 三浦政基 投手 愛知学院大学 入団
3位 相本和則 内野手 キャタピラー三菱 入団
4位 江田幸一 投手 東京ガス 入団
5位 池田善吾 投手 三菱自動車川崎 拒否
6位 新屋晃 内野手 鹿児島照国高 入団

太平洋クラブライオンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 中島弘美 投手 八代第一高 入団
2位 山口富夫 投手 三協精機 入団
3位 真弓明信 内野手 電電九州 入団
4位 久木山亮 投手 川内実業高 入団
5位 上林成行 投手 クラレ岡山 拒否
6位 加藤敏彦 投手 日本楽器 拒否
7位 中川信秀 内野手 津久見高 入団
8位 貞山健源 投手 別府鶴見丘高 入団
9位 待井昇 外野手 日本大学第三高 入団
10位 金城致勲 投手 生野工業高 入団

ロッテオリオンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 伊達泰司 外野手 法政大学 入団
2位 三井雅晴 投手 半田商業高 入団
3位 松尾格 投手 長崎・海星高 入団
4位 佐藤博 投手 日立製作所 拒否
5位 古屋英雄 投手 日本鋼管 拒否
6位 新谷嘉孝 外野手 三重高 入団

阪急ブレーブス

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 石田真 投手 足利工業高 入団
2位 大島郁将 内野手 神奈川大学 入団
3位 石田芳雄 投手 上武大学附属第一高 入団
4位 大倉博夫 投手 酒田商業高 拒否・東芝入社
5位 城間盛雅 投手 名護高 入団

南海ホークス

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 石川勝正 投手 東洋紡岩国 拒否
2位 伊藤正信 投手 富士重工業 入団
3位 池之上格 投手 鶴丸高 入団
4位 簑田浩二 内野手 三菱重工三原 拒否
5位 小川一夫 捕手 戸畑商業高 入団
6位 河合充 投手 鞍手高 拒否
7位 本田勤 外野手 京都・花園高 入団
8位 入山功 投手 愛媛相互銀行 拒否

近鉄バファローズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 仲根正広 投手 日本大学櫻丘高 入団
2位 有田修三 捕手 新日本製鐵八幡 入団
3位 井本隆 投手 鐘淵化学 入団
4位 吉田昌義 外野手 天理高 拒否・明治大学進学
5位 伊藤文比古 投手 龍野実業高 拒否・倉敷レーヨン入社
6位 佐々木正行 外野手 初芝高 拒否・法政大学進学
7位 高木孝治 投手 日本鉱業日立 入団

コメント