1969年度ドラフト会議


読売ジャイアンツ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 小坂敏彦 投手 早稲田大学 入団
2位 阿野鉱二 捕手 早稲田大学 入団
3位 萩原康弘 外野手 中央大学 入団
4位 大竹憲治 内野手 専修大学附属京王高 入団
5位 佐藤政夫 投手 電電東北 入団
6位 河埜和正 内野手 八幡浜工業高 入団
7位 楠城徹 捕手 小倉高 拒否・早稲田大学進学
8位 柴崎孝夫 投手 取手第一高 拒否・日本石油入社
9位 今久留主邦明 捕手 博多工業高 拒否・明治大学進学
10位 松尾輝義 投手 長崎商業高 入団
11位 鎌野裕 投手 関東学院大学 拒否・日本楽器入社
12位 今東一 捕手 拓殖大学第一高 拒否・中央大学進学
13位 所憲佐 捕手 兵庫・市川高 入団
14位 百田慎太郎 投手 有田工業高 拒否

アトムズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 八重樫幸雄 捕手 仙台商業高 入団
2位 西井哲夫 投手 宮崎商業高 入団
3位 長井繁夫 内野手 中央大学 入団
4位 佐々木辰夫 内野手 四国電力 拒否
5位 井原慎一郎 投手 丸亀商業高 入団
6位 外山義明 投手 クラレ岡山 入団
7位 大矢明彦 捕手 駒澤大学 入団
8位 内田順三 外野手 駒澤大学 入団
9位 生田啓一 内野手 中京高 拒否・中京大学進学
10位 松村憲章 投手 徳島商業高 入団
11位 内田睦夫 捕手 日立製作所 拒否
12位 山根政明 投手 大昭和製紙 拒否
13位 一の関秀則 投手 五城目高 入団
14位 佐藤広美 内野手 県立岐阜商業高 拒否・明治大学進学

大洋ホエールズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 荒川堯 内野手 早稲田大学 翌年シーズン中に入団
2位 間柴富裕 投手 比叡山高 入団
3位 谷岡潔 内野手 松山商業高 入団
4位 松島英雄 投手 静岡商業高 入団
5位 石幡信弘 投手 富士重工業 入団
6位 藤田賢治 投手 富山北部高 入団

中日ドラゴンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 谷沢健一 外野手 早稲田大学 入団
2位 渡部司 投手 石川島播磨重工業 入団
3位 西田暢 内野手 熊谷組 入団
4位 松本幸行 投手 デュプロ印刷機 入団
5位 山崎公晴 内野手 松商学園高 入団
6位 大石正行 投手 横手高 拒否・電電東北入社
7位 金山仙吉 捕手 中京商業高 入団
8位 渋谷幸春 投手 四国電力 入団
9位 東貞美 投手 三国高 拒否・三菱名古屋入社
10位 小島健郎 投手 日本生命 拒否
11位 福原豊治 外野手 大倉工業 拒否

阪神タイガース

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 上田二朗 投手 東海大学 入団
2位 林伸男 外野手 西濃運輸 拒否
3位 但田裕介 投手 堀越高 入団
4位 上西博昭 投手 三重高 拒否・中京大学進学
5位 佐藤正治 外野手 河合楽器 入団
6位 樋野和寿 内野手 松山商業高 拒否・明治大学進学
7位 池島和彦 投手 元三協精機 入団

広島東洋カープ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 千葉剛 投手 日本鉱業日立 入団
2位 渋谷通 内野手 平安高 入団
3位 上垣内誠 外野手 河合楽器 入団
4位 森永悦弘 投手 日本楽器 拒否
5位 小林正之 内野手 千葉商科大学 入団
6位 西沢正次 捕手 河合楽器 入団
7位 島村雄二 内野手 埼玉・大宮高 入団
8位 斎藤数馬 投手 東洋紡岩国 拒否
9位 竹中昭 投手 由良育英高 入団
10位 谷博信 投手 日本熱学工業 拒否
11位 高橋英二 内野手 仙台鉄道管理局 拒否

東映フライヤーズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 片岡建 投手 リッカーミシン 翌年シーズン中に入団
2位 中原勇 投手 日本鉱業佐賀関 入団
3位 渡辺弘基 投手 亜細亜大学 拒否・日産自動車入社
4位 岩崎清隆 投手 博多工業高 入団
5位 猿渡寛茂 内野手 三菱重工長崎 入団
6位 岡持和彦 投手 立教高 入団
7位 瓜生秀文 投手 向上高 入団
8位 大橋功男 投手 静岡高 拒否・早稲田大学進学
9位 荒船洋資 捕手 深谷商業高 入団

西鉄ライオンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 泉沢彰 投手 盛岡鉄道管理局 入団
2位 三輪悟 投手 電電信越 入団
3位 阪口忠昭 投手 直方学園高 入団
4位 西島正之 内野手 福岡第一高 拒否・新日本製鐵八幡入社
5位 片岡旭 捕手 クラレ岡山 翌年シーズン後に入団
6位 山本秀樹 投手 横浜高 入団
7位 花田敏郎 投手 川内実業高 入団
8位 柳田豊 投手 延岡商業高 入団
9位 上薄淳一 内野手 川内実業高 入団

ロッテオリオンズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 前田康雄 投手 電電四国 入団
2位 小金丸満 内野手 電電四国 入団
3位 藤沢公也 投手 八幡浜高 拒否・日本鉱業佐賀関入社
4位 問矢福雄 内野手 二松學舍大学附属高 入団
5位 田中猛夫 投手 熊本第一工業高 拒否・愛知学院大学進学
6位 藤井信行 外野手 協和醗酵 入団
7位 吉田好伸 投手 和歌山工業高 拒否・丸善石油入社
8位 前村泰正 投手 育英高 拒否・法政大学進学

阪急ブレーブス

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 三輪田勝利 投手 大昭和製紙 入団
2位 国岡憲治 投手 鴨島商業高 入団
3位 宇野輝幸 捕手 日本大学第一高 入団
4位 田中末一 外野手 大鉄高 入団
5位 秋元国武 内野手 日本石油 拒否
6位 長嶺俊一 投手 電電九州 拒否
7位 岡本一光 投手 興國高 入団
8位 副島末男 投手 塩田工業高 入団

南海ホークス

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 佐藤道郎 投手 日本大学 入団
2位 門田博光 外野手 クラレ岡山 入団
3位 山本功児 内野手 三田学園高 拒否・法政大学進学
4位 藪上敏夫 投手 向陽高 翌年シーズン後に入団
5位 中山孝一 投手 サッポロビール 入団
6位 鈴木治彦 投手 埼玉・大宮高 拒否・早稲田大学進学
7位 堀井和人 外野手 法政大学 入団
8位 山田克己 内野手 法政大学 拒否・大昭和製紙入社
9位 北尾一喜 内野手 高知・中村高 入団
10位 堀内三郎 外野手 鯵ヶ沢高 入団

近鉄バファローズ

順位 選手名 ポジション 所属 結果
1位 太田幸司 投手 三沢高 入団
2位 神部年男 投手 富士製鐵広畑 入団
3位 西村俊二 内野手 河合楽器 入団
4位 鈴木香 外野手 駒澤大学 拒否・日鉱日立入社
5位 石山一秀 捕手 平安高 入団
6位 佐藤竹秀 外野手 日本軽金属 翌年シーズン後に入団
7位 八塚幸三 投手 四国電力 拒否
8位 斎藤英雄 投手 サッポロビール 入団
9位 辻忠嗣 内野手 三重高 拒否・中京大学進学

コメント